Past Students

Technical


2016
 

BA (Hons) Professional Stage Management

Stuart Andrews
Izzy Askwith
Hannah Clare
Oliver Drain
Charlie Flack
Phoebe Goldman
Philip Harris
Fiona Mcneill
Tom Monk
Kat Norton
Charly Perkins
Rose Pettifer
Megan Stobbart
Danielle Whitfield
 

FdA Costume For Theatre Television And Film

Ariane Nunan
Eleanor Smith
Rachel Walker
 

FdA Professional Stage Management

Laura Eastwood
Emily Russell
Denis Twomey
 

MA Drama Directing

Sarah Bradley
Cameron Carver
Arni Kristjansson
Chloe Masterton
 

MA Theatre Design

Natasha Mortimer
Anna Orton
Fiona Rigler
Aldo Vazquez Yela
 

PGDip In Scenic Art

Katherine Mcbride
Hilary Rodzik
Rebecca Sellick
 

PGDip In Theatre Production Management

Zoe Megins-davies

2015
 

BA (Hons) Costume For Theatre Television And Film

Francine Gyll
 

BA (Hons) Professional Stage Management

Laura Burdett
Oliver Burton
Charles Deer
Victoria Figler
Larry Golland
Jo Hall
Natasha Harper-smith
Callum Harris
Adam Killey
Ella Knight
Sam Little
Elfin Porter-palmer
Jon Roache
Sophie Robyn
Tasha Savidge
Dave Taylor
Emily Walpole
 

FdA Costume For Theatre Television And Film

Rosalind Sinel
 

FdA Professional Stage Management

Alex Davnall
Ashley Doucette
 

MA Drama Directing

Siobhan Cannon-brownlie
Laura Jasper
Laura Mclean
Josey O'neal
 

MA Theatre Design

Elizabeth Harper
Lizzy Leech
Elina Pieridou
Sam Wilde
 

PGDip In Scenic Art

Tiffany Bauserman
Simon Hills
Lynne Hunter

2014
 

BA (Hons) Costume For Theatre Television And Film

Jessica Hardy
 

BA (Hons) Professional Stage Management

Elle Baines
Chris Berube
Sam Broomfield
Cosmo Cooper
Keegan Curran
Chris Easton
Rachael Goodfellow
Fred Harvey-love
Jack Metcalfe
Oliver Micklem
Lewis Prescott
Steffi Procter
Rachel Rieley
Jenny Roxburgh
Sophie Stocks
Ed Street
 

FdA Costume For Theatre Television And Film

Maisie Roberts
 

FdA Professional Stage Management

Will Monks
Alex Weltike
 

MA Drama Directing

Tom Brazier
Katie Harris
Nancy Medina
Aaron Parsons
 

MA Theatre Design

Alex Berry
Hannah Clark
Max Johns
Florence Pettit
 

PGDip In Scenic Art

Lindsay Douglas
Sofia Ejderos
 

PGDip In Theatre Arts Management

Fiona Steed
 

PGDip In Theatre Production Management

Catherine Kapff

2013
 

BA (Hons) Costume For Theatre Television And Film

Charlotte Poole
 

BA (Hons) Professional Stage Management

Daryl Brennan-welsh
Emily Brunt
Bii Chau
Heather Cryan
Owain Davies
Charlotte Dodson
Miriam Donoghue
Anthony Downie
Kate Hilditch
Mark Noble
Matt Oram
Jen Sherlock
Greg Townsend
Fiona Whent
 

FdA Costume For Theatre Television And Film

Emilia Eden
Nicola Holter
 

FdA Professional Stage Management

Guy Jones
Gareth Newcombe
Izzy Taylor
Alexander Tweddell
Jen Warner
 

MA Drama Directing

Martin Berry
Lisa Gregan
Charlie Parker
Nikolas Partridge
 

MA Theatre Design

Georgia De Grey
Rosanna Vize
 

PGDip In Scenic Art

Bethe Crews
Duncan Morris
Aditi Sanghai
 

PGDip In Theatre Arts Management

Louise Baker
Alexander Milward

2012
 

BA (Hons) Professional Stage Management

Stuart Appleyard
Amber Chapell
Sean Connolly
Matt Coombes
Will Dale
Megan Doherty
Georgia Dufton
Hannah Featherstone
Becky Fielding
Emma Lang
Kirsty Macdiarmid
Dave Moir
Arthur Newton
Sam Phillips
Mike Scott
Camille Sidi
David Sutton
Nick Underwood
Karen Wychgel
 

FdA Costume For Theatre Television And Film

Elaine Andrew
Felicity Langhtorne
 

FdA Professional Stage Management

Claire Shepherd
Owen Thomas
 

MA Drama Directing

Tim Howe
Iain Macdonald
Anna Simpson
Ellie Trevitt
 

MA Theatre Design

Faye Bradley
Max Dorey
Halla Groves-raines
Sarah Mills
 

PGDip In Scenic Art

Richard Baines
Oliver Farthing
Alex Mcdonald
Ria Wilcox
Facebook link Twitter link

Bristol Old Vic Theatre School Ltd, 1-2 Downside Road, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 2XF
Admin: 0117 973 3535 | Box Office: 0117 973 3955 |

Photos: Craig Fuller, Farrows Creative, Graham Burke, Stewart McPherson.

Registered in England number 02430025 | Registered charity number 900280 | VAT number 520494954

Conservatoire for Dance and drama University of the West of England